The Tier 1 Entrepreneur visa is suitable for individuals looking to invest in the UK by setting up or taking, and being actively involved in the running of one or more businesses. Entrepreneurs are commonly business leaders and innovators of new ideas which require strong management and team building skills. These are vital attributes to become a successful entrepreneur.

The visa application process can be tedious and is an area that limited firms specialise in. Entrepreneurs need to satisfy the minimum requirements of the Point Based System for this visa by satisfying the following sections:

  1. Attributes section;
  2. English language requirement;
  3. Minimum maintenance fund requirement.

Our solicitors will go through the steps of eligibility with you in detail, prepare and submit the application with the supporting documents.

We will continue to support you once you receive your visa by ensuring you remain eligible for the renewal by either assisting ourselves or referring you to the correct people who can assist you. It is normally two applications before settlement and thereafter you apply for naturalisation.

Contact Us

Contact the Ealing business immigration lawyers at MTG by phone on 020 3026 2548 or online.